Blackbox Focmpm4-015M-Stsc-Or, Fiber Patch Cable

  • 4.1 stars, based on 98 reviews

USD 140.00

In stock

BlackBox, FOCMPM4-015M-STSC-OR, Duplex FOP Cable, 50um, OM4, OFNP, ST-SC, Orange, 15m Features 10-Gbps compliant per IEEE 802.3ae

Add to Cart



Backwards compatible with OM1, OM2, and OM3 cable.

Provides an upgrade path from 10-Gbps to 40-Gbps and beyond

Use with 850-nm VCSELs and LED laser light sources